Marvel's Spider-Man 2
No community tier yet. Be the first to grade this game.
Grade this gameÀ propos de Marvel's Spider-Man 2
Marvel's Spider-Man 2 est un jeu adventure et Hack and slash/Beat 'em up développé par Insomniac Games et édité par PlayStation Studios, sorti le 20 octobre 2023.
Marvel's Spider-Man 2 is an action-adventure game developed by Insomniac Games and published by Sony Interactive Entertainment. Released in October 2023 exclusively for the PlayStation 5, it is a direct sequel to Marvel's Spider-Man (2018) and Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales (2020). The game continues the story of Peter Parker and Miles Morales as they face new challenges and threats in New York City. In Marvel's Spider-Man 2, players can switch between Peter and Miles, each with unique abilities and combat styles. The game introduces new villains, including Kraven the Hunter and Venom, while expanding the open-world environment with more detailed and interactive elements.
Lire plus
Specs
Liens affiliés : nous pouvons percevoir une commission.
Médias
Toute la série Marvel's Spider-Man
What platforms is Marvel's Spider-Man 2 available on?
Marvel's Spider-Man 2 is available on PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 5.
When was Marvel's Spider-Man 2 released?
Marvel's Spider-Man 2 was released on 20 octobre 2023, developed by Insomniac Games.