Arcade Game Series: Ms. Pac-Man
No community tier yet. Be the first to grade this game.
Grade this gameAbout Arcade Game Series: Ms. Pac-Man
Arcade Game Series: Ms. Pac-Man is an action and arcade game developed by Bandai Namco Studios and published by Bandai Namco Entertainment America, released on 19 April 2016.
Developed in America and first released in 1981, Ms. PAC-MAN finally comes to modern platforms! Move Ms. PAC-MAN up, down, left, and right to eat all the Pac-Dots, while avoiding the ghosts, to advance to the next stage. Eat a Power Pellet to turn the tables on the ghosts and rack up a huge score! The basic rules are the same as PAC-MAN, but with an additional Warp Tunnel and other features, Ms. PAC-MAN truly shines as its own game! This latest port comes with scanline and sound settings - perfect for Ms. PAC-MANiacs! With her trademark ribbon, it's not hard to see the adorable charm of Ms. PAC-MAN!
Specs
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.
Media
What platforms is Arcade Game Series: Ms. Pac-Man available on?
Arcade Game Series: Ms. Pac-Man is available on PC, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 4, Xbox One.
When was Arcade Game Series: Ms. Pac-Man released?
Arcade Game Series: Ms. Pac-Man was released on 19 April 2016, developed by Bandai Namco Studios.