Dick Wilde 2
No community tier yet. Be the first to grade this game.
Grade this gameAbout Dick Wilde 2
Dick Wilde 2 is an action and shooter game developed by Bolverk Games and published by Playstack, released on 18 February 2019.
A toxic outbreak has been unleashed, mutating the wildlife in the local rivers and lakes! Pair up with your friends in co-op mode and take on the deadly ooze and its disgusting dwellers. Players can clear the swamplands with 16 all-new super-powered weapons - from physics-defying beam guns to homemade revolvers.
Specs
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.
Media
What platforms is Dick Wilde 2 available on?
Dick Wilde 2 is available on PC, PlayStation VR, SteamVR, PlayStation 4.
When was Dick Wilde 2 released?
Dick Wilde 2 was released on 18 February 2019, developed by Bolverk Games.