Killing Floor
No community tier yet. Be the first to grade this game.
Grade this gameAbout Killing Floor
Killing Floor is an action game developed and published by Tripwire Interactive, released on 14 May 2009.
6-player co-op survival horror at its finest! Free updates, free special events and a ridiculous amount of fun!
Specs
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.
Media
How long does it take to beat Killing Floor?
Main story: 17h 45m; Main + extras: 55h 17m; Completionist: 296h 16m.
What platforms is Killing Floor available on?
Killing Floor is available on macOS, PC, Windows, Linux.
When was Killing Floor released?
Killing Floor was released on 14 May 2009, developed by Tripwire Interactive.