Ratchet & Clank
No community tier yet. Be the first to grade this game.
Grade this gameAbout Ratchet & Clank
Ratchet & Clank is an action and adventure game developed by Insomniac Games and published by Sony Interactive Entertainment, released on 12 April 2016.
Ratchet & Clank is a new game based on elements from the original Ratchet & Clank (PS2), featuring more than an hour of new cinematics (including footage from the film) in vibrant 1080p, new locations, weapons, bosses and more. Join Ratchet, Clank, Captain Qwark and new friends as they embark on an intergalactic adventure, and experience the start of an epic friendship (again) on PlayStation 4.
Specs
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.
Media
More from Ratchet & Clank
What platforms is Ratchet & Clank available on?
Ratchet & Clank is available on PlayStation 5, PlayStation 4.
When was Ratchet & Clank released?
Ratchet & Clank was released on 12 April 2016, developed by Insomniac Games.