Skip to Content
So Many Me

So Many Me

2014 Extend Interactive
So Many Me
2014 Extend Interactive
Community tier

No community tier yet. Be the first to grade this game.

Grade this game

About So Many Me

So Many Me is an action and indie game developed by Extend Interactive and published by Nippon Ichi Software, released on 17 July 2014.

You play as an unassuming green blob named Filo, who has an incredible ability: to control his many, many clones -- referred to as the “ME”. These clones possess all sorts of fun abilities that can be used to solve puzzles throughout the game. As you progress further through Filo’s adventure, you will find a variety of new types of clones. Understanding and harnessing their unique powers are key to your success. Filo’s myriad of adventures take him to a whimsical universe. It features a colorful art genre filled with adorable characters in their world’s mysterious environment.

Gameplay

Specs

Where to play

Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.

Gallery

Media

FAQ
What platforms is So Many Me available on?

So Many Me is available on macOS, Ouya, PC, PC (Microsoft Windows), Mac, Linux.

When was So Many Me released?

So Many Me was released on 17 July 2014, developed by Extend Interactive.

Database neutralized for testing: no emails sent, etc.
Neutralized