Super Meat Boy
No community tier yet. Be the first to grade this game.
Grade this gameAbout Super Meat Boy
Super Meat Boy is an adventure and indie game developed and published by BlitWorks, released on 20 October 2010.
Super Meat Boy is a tough-as-nails platformer where you play as an animated cube of meat who's trying to save his girlfriend (who happens to be made of bandages) from an evil fetus in a jar wearing a tux.
Read more
Specs
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.
Media
More from Super Meat Boy
What platforms is Super Meat Boy available on?
Super Meat Boy is available on macOS, PC, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation Vita, Web, Mac.
When was Super Meat Boy released?
Super Meat Boy was released on 20 October 2010, developed by BlitWorks.